Survival Hunter Mythic+ Rotation

The most popular Survival Hunter Rotation in WoW - Midnight. Data-driven builds updated daily for Den of Nalorakk in Midnight Season 2. Disclaimers & FAQ

Select a Hero Tree

Top rankings contained multiple hero trees. The data on this page is filtered to whichever hero tree you select.

Throughput

Below is an average breakdown of a small sample of top Survival Hunter rankings for Den of Nalorakk. You can use this to compare to your own cast counts and uptime to find potential points of improvement. Note that the top logs on some encounters may be skewed towards unnecessary padding that you might not want to emulate.

Damage Breakdown

NameAmount
CastsCPM
Avg Cast
HitsAvg HitCritUptimeMissDPS
35.70%
198.88M222.67.5604.6K (294.4K)970.3 (4.4K)138.7K (15.0K)40.5% (41.1%)84.53%0.04%111.1K
14.74%
82.15M1.7K57.945.3K (2.3K)3.3K (1.4K)23.6K (2.8K)35.9% (35.8%)45.77%0.05%45.9K
14.66%
81.68M53.31.81.53M1.2K69.4K36.1%-0.02%45.6K
13.29%
74.03M214.47.2305.2K (41.0K)989.2 (3.9K)66.2K (2.2K)37.1%78.68%0.03%41.4K
11.04%
61.51M---2.5K24.6K36.5%-0.02%34.4K
Melee
2.95%
16.45M996.733.416.5K902.918.2K40.3%-9.35%9.2K
2.18%
12.17M16.30.5747.6K113.6107.5K37.7%--6.8K
2.12%
11.83M308.910.438.3K348.234.0K37.5%--6.6K
1.61%
8.97M16.60.6540.4K43.1208.5K39.9%--5.0K
0.50%
2.81M---531.9 (585.4)3.4K (1.7K)37.7% (37.1%)31.38%0.03%1.6K
Show More
Total
100.00%557.14M311.3K

Damage To Bosses

NameAmount
CastsCPM
Avg Cast
HitsAvg HitCritUptimeMissDPS
32.98%
33.53M90.83.0267.4K (102.2K)94.2 (473.8)257.8K (19.6K)39.1% (40.8%)26.53%-18.7K
18.32%
18.62M679.822.826.0K (1.4K)1.0K (312.6)17.2K (3.1K)36.5% (35.5%)12.91%0.03%10.4K
17.03%
17.32M93.23.1162.2K (23.7K)189.3 (552.4)79.9K (4.0K)36.6%30.94%-9.7K
6.77%
6.89M---260.526.4K36.1%--3.8K
Melee
6.51%
6.62M401.113.416.5K359.618.4K40.4%-10.35%3.7K
5.72%
5.81M17.70.6328.0K74.877.7K36.6%--3.2K
4.92%
5.00M146.84.934.0K146.834.0K36.1%--2.8K
3.72%
3.79M6.80.2554.1K35.3107.2K36.6%--2.1K
1.41%
1.44M7.10.2203.8K7205.4K43.7%--803.2
0.70%
712.8K---8.286.7K33.8%--398.2
Show More
Total
100.00%101.68M56.8K

Damage to Adds

NameAmount
CastsCPM
Avg Cast
HitsAvg HitCritUptimeMissDPS
36.37%
163.75M131.44.4828.9K (426.1K)862.8 (3.9K)126.2K (14.5K)40.6% (41.1%)63.32%0.05%91.5K
16.57%
74.62M35.61.22.10M1.1K68.9K36.1%-0.03%41.7K
14.01%
63.08M1.1K35.656.8K (2.8K)2.3K (1.1K)26.4K (2.7K)35.7% (35.8%)28.69%0.06%35.2K
12.45%
56.08M120.84.0411.4K (54.3K)789.1 (3.3K)63.0K (2.0K)37.3%53.00%0.04%31.3K
11.89%
53.53M---2.2K24.4K36.6%-0.02%29.9K
Melee
2.18%
9.82M594.819.916.5K542.618.1K40.3%-8.69%5.5K
1.86%
8.36M9.50.3884.2K77.9107.8K38.1%--4.7K
1.66%
7.46M9.60.3782.2K35.7209.2K39.2%--4.2K
1.52%
6.83M178.86.038.2K201.134.0K38.5%--3.8K
0.49%
2.18M---471.7 (381.8)3.4K (1.5K)37.5% (36.7%)19.12%0.04%1.2K
Show More
Total
100.00%450.27M251.6K

Damage Done to Rumbling Ward

NameAmount
CastsCPM
Avg Cast
HitsAvg HitCritUptimeMissDPS
34.66%
3.86M5.10.2524.8K (238.3K)17.1 (80.8)155.6K (14.9K)45.3% (41.6%)84.53%-2.2K
16.41%
1.83M6.50.2249.6K (31.5K)22.2 (81.3)73.0K (2.5K)43.5%78.68%-1.0K
14.83%
1.65M491.632.2K (1.5K)81.9 (29.8)19.3K (2.5K)34.4% (34.1%)35.30%-922.4
13.80%
1.54M1.30.01.20M22.767.6K35.9%--857.9
9.30%
1.03M---43.124.0K34.5%--578.2
Melee
3.54%
394.5K23.70.816.6K21.918.0K39.0%-7.49%220.4
2.66%
296.1K9.40.331.4K9.431.4K35.9%--165.4
2.01%
223.8K0.30.0805.9K0.9237.0K52.9%--125.1
1.17%
130.3K0.10.02.35M1.1123.4K47.4%--72.8
0.54%
60.6K---10.7 (16.2)3.4K (1.5K)35.8% (30.6%)31.38%-33.9
Show More
Total
100.00%11.13M6.2K

Rankings Sample

The data on this page was generated using the following sample of recent top rankings that match your selection.

NameDate
Duration
Keystone Level
Hunter SurvivalGlemon
Oct 1631:44+21
Hunter SurvivalCaelumh
Oct 531:10+21
Hunter SurvivalOnemanz
Oct 1230:53+21
Hunter Survival野火炸彈
Oct 731:24+20
Hunter SurvivalCaelumh
Oct 431:24+20

Advanced Settings

What's this?
Advertisements
Remove Ads